Pattykins (mr_patty) wrote,
Pattykins
mr_patty

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

fuck u weed

ok so most of you know that i don't smoke weed but i have nothing against it right? well guess what some of you, and you know who u are, are makeing me HATE IT!!!!! Because all that you ppl want to do is go and smoke drugs. " hey what you wanna do?" " oh we are going to hit a show" and it's the same day after day after day. do you know how annoying it gets? it's controlling ur lives. you are addicted. you have a problem. get help. you life revolves around a plant that gets u high. how sad is that. I used to hate how i didn't like it but now i am extremly happy that i don't, b/c now there is no chance in me ending up like you.

well thx for ur time and hopefull this post will make you rethink ur lives.

-patrick
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 45 comments
hahahaha
but what else is there to do in highschool, anyway?
i have ni problem with ppl doing it once in a while. But when it is every day and there lives revolve around it you know u have gone 2 far
hey patty, wanna go hit a show?
:( < 3 I aggree
Patrick, guess what. We're addicts, yeah, but at least we can get help. You're a huge fucking loser, and there's no therapy or councelling out there to fix that. So good luck with your problem, when I'm ready I'll go get help.
Ya but you wont get help. and exactly what makees me a huge fuckin loser bill? if i am atleast i'm not a creeper who takes advantage of drunk chicks when i am completly sober. thats what you should be getting help for bill you sick fuck!
ahahaha oh Patrick. You can't keep trying to make old news new news and expect it to mean something. You being a huge fucking loser, now THAT'S ongoing.
it's never old news with you bill. you will always be a creeper and you will always be trying to rape lounger girls you fuckin creeper. and exactly how am i a loser bill? is it just what you think? cause if it is it means nothing to me if it is from the mouth of a creeper. so .... ur useless you fuck head!!!!
awww poor patrick. Run out of dirt on me? Kinda like you run out of money all the time? If you so insist on flaunting your poverty then you won't mind me alighting upon it. And I'm very sorry for actually living a little at nobody's expense, seeing as it was consentual. Oh wait, should I be more like you? Should I spread rumors and lies to make myself look good to a girl? Then...ohhh what was next....oh right, then do I date her on the rebound of one of my friends who I aformentionally bashed? And be happy with sloppy seconds? Next, do I lie to myself and ignore the facts and pretend that she's not cheating on me every chance I get? Yeah, I was wrong to fool around with a younger girl, but you dated one, And it was abhorrent what you did. I realized and accepted my morally incorrect decision and now it has become a non-issue. You kept lying to yourself, you kept feeding lies to everyone around you. And then you turn around at the first sign of confrontation and have the audacity to dredge up something so old and so over with that you just make yourself an easy target. Patrick, you need to stop being so critical of others and start looking at yourself, at your life. Maybe people don't care what you think, and they're just too damn polite to say anything about it. You need to learn how to be like that. When you want to say something, no matter how truthful it is, sometimes you need to just shut the fuck up and move on. Because frankly, nobody cares.

mr_patty

10 years ago

william_hands

10 years ago

mr_patty

10 years ago

william_hands

10 years ago

mr_patty

10 years ago

william_hands

10 years ago

mr_patty

10 years ago

mr_patty

10 years ago

from alex

jabraky

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

william_hands

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

william_hands

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

william_hands

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

william_hands

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

william_hands

10 years ago

Re: from alex

mr_patty

10 years ago

Re: from alex

Anonymous

10 years ago

1.I am your god.

2. Bill don't talk about my sister. Ever.

3. ATLEAST THE DRUG ADDICTS CAN SPELL. Holy fucking christ Patrick. Maybe you should head back to like, grade 9 essential english or something..oh..wait..you dont go to school anymore.

4. Get hooked the fuck on phonics.

5. You may not get the drunk girls Patrick, but you get the ones that are really high on chemicals right?

In short.
Holy fuck Bill, you stone fuckin' cold.
Well I'm god damn sick and fucking tired of people giving me greif over something that happened so long ago. It's like "weak dude, seriously....don't you have anything else?"
I think your alowed to get some greif bill, i mean-...just think about Ben touching YOUR little sister,.
ugggggggggghh cigarettes? not cool.
cigarettes saved my life
haha lol omfg rofl
but seriously.
heyheyhey (i'm what's happenin')
um anyways, YOU COME HOME WEDNESDAY!
so that means, call me when you come to guelph because i miss you
and your face
and your hair
and your body
and your fun
and you..i think i said that arlready.
yah so um, cool.
hahahaha i get in wednesday and am in guelph till saturday morning
Thankyou for smoking
you're not a loser patrick. you are a really awesome nice, wonderful, funny person and I am very glad and lucky to have you as a friend.
I really don't know why people had to write mean things, because your post wasn't even mean to start with, but whatever.
thank you sarah. but don't worry i don't take anything bill says to heart, b/c hey, it's bill. but thank you anyways you are also an uber nice person. and i think the only reason ppl are getting angry is b/c i don't agree with something that pretty much controls their lives. but whatever.

thanks
love patrick
patrick, I like you. and i think that it was brave of you to make that post. but i agree with it, and everything else you had to say. I think that people don't have any right freaking out on you.
thank you very much jen <3

Deleted comment

aww thx elise. ya i was just responding to him cause i had nothing else to do. and i find bills ignorance funny. but yes we should hang out tomorow for sure. ttyl bye

-patrick <3

Anonymous

November 26 2006, 06:20:31 UTC 10 years ago

i agree with wat u r saying a hundred percent, bill is a fucking loser, ur right drugs do comtrol their lives, their fucked, im so glad u have become aware of this, i thought it was just me. dont let ppl tell u otherwise. take it easy and dont let bill's pathetic arugement make u back down of how u feel, u and i both know how much he trys to fit in, he is picking a fight with u just to prove himself and its weak. give it up bill.
signed anonymous
ugg who is this? but thx.